Legal Notice

Read our legal notice.

In accordance with the laws governing intellectual property rights and related rights, the reproduction and representation of all or part of the elements making up the Absys Cyborg site are strictly prohibited.

Absys Cyborg is pleased to welcome you to its website providing information about its activities. It cannot be held responsible for any difficulties accessing its website or connection problems.

Absys Cyborg reserves the right to edit its website content in any way, at any time and for any reason, without prior notice. Absys Cyborg cannot be held in any way responsible for the consequences of such changes.

All brands mentioned are registered trademarks.

The responsibility for this site lies with the Marketing and Communications Department at Absys Cyborg.

For any more information, please use the contact form.

 

Head Office

3, Carrefour de Weiden
92130 Issy-les Moulineaux
FRANCE
Tel. : +33 1 41 09 60 60
Fax: +33 1 46 42 21 50
Website : www.absyscyborg.com 

 

Website Design & Hosting

Octopoos
1, rue de Clairefontaine
78120 RAMBOUILLET
France
Tel.: +33 1 83 62 60 10
Website: www.octopoos.com
Tel. +33 (0)1 41 34 10 00


The responsibility for this site lies with the Marketing and Communications Department at Absys Cyborg.

Absys Cyborg makes its informational site available to the public — mainly accessible via www.absyscyborg.com — in order to promote its brands and services as well as to provide general information about the company and its activities.

Please read the following terms and conditions carefully before using this site. Use of the Absys Cyborg website constitutes acceptance of the terms. Consequently, by accessing the Absys Cyborg website, all Internet users (hereinafter referred to as "the User") undertake to comply with the rules set out below.

 

Intellectual property rights linked to the Site

The Absys Cyborg website is protected by intellectual property law. The site and its components (e.g. trademarks, logos, icons, photographs, illustrations, texts, videos, etc.) are the exclusive property of Absys Cyborg, the only company authorised to use these intellectual property rights and related personality rights. Absys Cyborg does not grant any licence or right other than that to consult the site.

Any reproduction and/or representation, in whole or in part, of the site or any of its elements, via any medium, for other purposes, and in particular commercial purposes, is expressly prohibited.

Except for the circumstances mentioned above, any other reproduction and/or representation of the site must be expressly authorised in advance by Absys Cyborg.

Hyperlinks to the site may only be created following prior written authorisation from Absys Cyborg.

Absys Cyborg reserves the right to edit the information on its website at any time and in any way without prior notice. Absys Cyborg cannot be held in any way responsible for the consequences of the changes or updates made.

All the brands mentioned on the site are trademarks and the exclusive property of Absys Cyborg. These trademarks are thus protected and may not be used without prior express written permission from Absys Cyborg. Anyone acting without this permission may be subject to criminal proceedings.

All permission requests should be sent by post to the following address:

Absys Cyborg
Marketing and Communications Department
3, Carrefour de Weiden
92130 Issy-les Moulineaux
FRANCE

 

Access and personal data

Site access
Absys Cyborg endeavours to keep the site accessible, but is under no obligation to do so. Please note that for maintenance and update purposes, and for any other reason, particularly of a technical nature, access to the site may be interrupted. Absys Cyborg cannot be held responsible for these interruptions and the consequences for the User.

Site content 
Absys Cyborg makes every effort to update the site content and provide Users with accurate information. However, the User must be aware that the transmission of data and information on the Internet is only relatively reliable from a technical point of view. As a result, Absys Cyborg cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data on the site at any given moment. Any error or omission should be reported by email.

Personal data
 Absys Cyborg collects and processes your personal data when you fill in a form on the site, or via cookies on the site.

In accordance with current personal data protection legislation, the User has the right to access, oppose, correct, limit the processing of, have deleted and port their data. They can also forbid, free of charge, their data from being used for prospecting purposes (Article 38 of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978).

For more information concerning the processing of your personal data, please read the privacy policy on the Absys Cyborg website. 

If you wish to access your data, correct it, oppose its processing, request it be deleted or limit its processing, please contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO). 


Hyperlinks on the Site
The hyperlinks set up on the site may take the user to the websites of different partners. Please note that Absys Cyborg has not checked all the sites that may be linked to its own, their content and the information contained therein, and therefore cannot be held responsible for the content of these sites and the use made of them by the User. The use of these sites by the User is the sole responsibility of the User.

 

Applicable law
These site terms of use are subject to French law.
NB: Absys Cyborg reserves the right to modify at any time the terms of use for the site mentioned above, including to comply with any new regulations or legislation or to improve the User experience. Any change in site use will be included in this notice.

Any question about Legal Notice?
Feel free to get in touch with us!